ELIYAHU BENTOVIM, ATTORNEY & NOTARY

בן טובים אליהו, עו"ד ונוטריון

Established 1988

Order Report D&B About the Company
Also known as

Hebrew Name

בן טובים אליהו, עו"ד ונוטריון

Email Address
office@bentovim.co.il
Company Site
www.bentovim.co.il
Phone Number
+972-2-5618649
Fax Number
+972-2-5618455
Mailing Address
101 Hevron Rd., Jerusalem, 9348001
Opening Hours
Languages
Service Areas
Company Profile Picture
About
General
ELIYAHU BENTOVIM - LAW FIRM AND NOTARY, was founded in 1988 by Eliyahu Bentovim upon his retirement after 21 years in the civil service, were he served as Director of the Labor Law Department at the State Attorney's Office at the Ministry of Justice.
Bentovim Law Firm is one of the leading law offices in Labor Law, specializing in litigation before the various legal instances, while focusing on Labor Law and related subjects, Administrative and Public Law, Communication and Media Law and Higher Education.
The law firm's main area of expertise is in the area of individual and collective labor law and has an extensive range of clients, including the State of Israel, various statutory corporations, local authorities, companies and concerns, workers and pensioners committees as well as individual employees and pensioners.
The firm provides its clients with a full range of legal services, whether it is a one time consultation or legal services on a regular basis, which may include legal representation at the various legal instances. The firm maintains a strict policy of providing in-depth and professional support.
The firm currently employs five attorneys, interns and secretaries.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Notaries
  • Employment law Attornies
  • Lawyers Litigation
  • Mediation and conflict resolution

Specialty

  • Notary
  • Legal services
  • Labor and employment law
  • Lawyers - Cooperatives law
  • Legal services - litgation
  • Attorney, counselor at law, lawyer
  • Law office

Executives working in ELIYAHU BENTOVIM, ATTORNEY & NOTARY

Eliyahu Bentovim

Eliyahu Bentovim

Attorney & Manager
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 557713930

Seniority

Contact This Business