Haim Zadok & Co.

חיים צדוק ושות'

Established 1958

Also known as

Hebrew Name

חיים צדוק ושות'

Email Address
general@zadokco.co.il
Company Site
www.zadokco.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-6254000
Fax Number
+972-3-6254040
Mailing Address
20 Lincoln, TEL AVIV-JAFFA, 67134
Opening Hours
Languages
Service Areas
Company Profile Picture - Haim Zadok & Co.
About

Haim Zadok & Co. provides expert representation in corporate and commercial matters, with special expertise in commercial disputes, complex receiverships, liquidations, and managing companies in difficulties.
With over 50 years of experience, Haim Zadok & Co. is one of Israel's preeminent law firms, combining excellent legal representation with personalized service.
Special Expertise
1. Insolvency, Recovery and Corporate Reorganization: Expertise in complex liquidations, bankruptcies and stays of proceedings, in complicated settlement arrangements, and in litigation.
2. Corporate and Commercial: Specialized in financial, commercial, and corporate transactions.
3. Litigation: Successful representation at all levels of courts of all corporate and commercial matters.
4. Capital markets: capital market expertise and support of public corporations involved in stock.
5. Administrative and Regulatory: Representation in governmental and regulatory matters, with special expertise in motor vehicle law and regulations.
6. Banking: Expert representation of banks and debtor groups in complicated settlements and reorganizations.
7. Real Estate: Expertise in complicated transactions involving large commercial and residential development projects.
8 High-Tech and Venture Capital: Specialized representations of technology incubators, start-ups, and venture capital investors.
Our clients include: Israel Vehicle Importers Union, the international hotel company - Accor, Benny George Shukha Ltd., David Lubinsky Ltd., Docor International management of the Van Leer group foundation, Cote d'Azur development Company Ltd., Van Leer group foundation, Japanauto-Israel Auto Corp. Ltd., Isracard Ltd., Mars Incorporated, Megurei Modiin, Ltd., Israel Petrochemical Enterprises Ltd., Mazlawi - Constructions Company, New Lineo Cinemas Israel - Cinema City, Hadera Municipality, Kiryat Ata Municipality, Nesher Israel Cement Enterprises Ltd., Champion Motors Ltd., Allied Group (Allied Holdings, Allied insurance Agencies, Allied Real Estate), Malka Retail Group (Mathim Le, Jump), K Group - (H.M.S.K / Shefer Levy), Rav Bariach Group, Shasha Group, Carasso Motors Ltd., Coface Credit Insurance, Israeli Airports Authority, Shenkar College of Engineering & Design, and more.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Law Offices / Lawyers - Receivership And Liquidation
  • Trade Unions And Societies
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Associations and Organizations
  • Banking Lawyers
  • Bankruptcy Lawyers
  • Lawyer Administrative Law
  • Lawyer Capital Market
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Lawyers Litigation

Specialty

  • Bankruptcy referee
  • Administrative and government law
  • Antitrust and trade regulation law
  • Bankruptcy law
  • Real estate law
  • Securities law
  • Legal services - banking laws
  • Legal services - litgation
  • Law office
  • Lawyers

Executives working in Haim Zadok & Co.

Ilan Shavit-Stricks

Ilan Shavit-Stricks

Managing Partner
More Information
Tzachi Feldman

Tzachi Feldman

Senior Partner
More Information
Photo of Company Manager

Ohad Zalevsky

Senior Partner
Adi Braunstein

Adi Braunstein

Partner
More Information
Photo of Company Manager

Ravit Hoff

Partner
More Information
Photo of Company Manager

Jacob Etos

Partner
More Information
Photo of Company Manager

Martyn Filix

Partner
More Information
Dror Boulkind

Dror Boulkind

Partner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 540065703

Seniority

Subsidiaries

TEL AVIV-JAFFA

Related Companies

Call
+ Selected Business
18 Wallenberg Raul, TEL AVIV-JAFFA, 6971915 Established: 2002
Call
+ Selected Business
20 Lincoln, Tel Aviv-Jaffa, 6713412 Established: 2002
Call
+ Selected Business
20 Aba Hilel, RAMAT GAN, 5259400 Established: 2002
TEL AVIV-JAFFA
TEL AVIV-JAFFA

Contact This Business

An error occurred